Prep Teachers
Leanne Brekalo, Taylor Walker, Tess Woodgate and Jasmine Wilson.
Year One
Emma Sheehan, Honey Gomes and Jessica Zammit.
Year Two
Katherine Origlia, Tanya Harding, Leonie Seisun and Chelsea Cassar.
Year Three
Paul Dundas, Lauren Naidu, Alison Silva and Patricia Goga (absent).
Year Four
Dominic Hankins, Mia Georgandas and Daniel Grmusa.
Year Five
Jamie Joson, Laura Lewis and Lidia Szymczak.
Year Six
Cassie Meilak, Lisa Warry and Demi Yacoel.
Specialist Teachers
Natasha Berchy, Audrey Buttigieg Cardona, Anthony Camenzuli, Ana Gidari, Alison Silva and Anne-Marie Aprile.
As a specialist team we work together to provide learning in the following areas;
- Music – Natasha Berchy
- Physical Education – Anthony Camenzuli & Sophia Potter
- Drama – Ana Gidari
- Visual Arts – Audrey Buttigieg-Cardona
- Italian – Anne-Marie Aprile
- Digital Technnologies – Alison Silva
Leadership Team
Adele Vesty, Catherine Quinn-Dundon, Michelle Cassar, Connie Skinner, Cass Kennedy, Kristen Slarko and Michelle Spiteri.
- Connie Skinner – Religious Education Leader
- Kristen Slarko – Literacy Leader
- Catherine Quinn-Dundon – Deputy Principal and Learning and Teaching
- Michelle Cassar – Deputy Principal & Wellbeing Leader
- Adele Vesty – Principal
- Cass Kennedy – Student Diversity Leader/ Lead Teacher
- Michelle Spiteri – STEM Leader
Diversity
Cass Kennedy, Katrina Griffiths, Sarah Finnegan and Barb Davis.
- Grade 5/6 Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Barb Davis
- Grade 1/2 Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Sarah Finnegan
- Grade 3/4 Lead Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Cass Kennedy
- Grade Prep Lead Diversity Leader/Lead Teacher – Katrina Griffiths
Wellbeing & Child Safety Team
Michelle Cassar, Adele Vesty, Cass Kennedy, Sarah Finnegan, Barb Davis and Katrina Griffiths
As a wellbeing team we provide support to students and parents for academic, health and social and emotional reasons.
- Wellbeing Leader – Michelle Cassar
- Principal – Adele Vesty
- Lead Diversity Leader – Cass Kennedy
- Diversity Leader – Sarah Finnegan
- Diversity Leader – Barb Davis
- Diversity Leader/Mental Health in Primary Schools – Katrina Griffiths
Curriculum Leaders
Catherine Quinn-Dundon, Kristen Slarko, Michelle Spiteri, Connie Skinner, Anna Bock & Loretta Weedon
Religious Education Leader – Connie Skinner
STEM Leader – Michelle Spiteri
Director of Learning and Teaching – Catherine Quinn-Dundon
P-6 Literacy Leader – Kristen Slarko
P-2 Mathematics Leader – Anna Bock
3-6 Mathematics Leader – Loretta Weedon